2024 Top of Iowa West All Conference Baseball and Softball Teams Unveiled

by Tyler Lance
0 comment

Baseball

First Team All-Conference

  • Justin Bauer – Bishop Garrigan
  • Tate Foertsch – Bishop Garrigan
  • Drew Lappe – Bishop Garrigan
  • Daniel Meis – Bishop Garrigan
  • Jake Jeske – Eagle Grove
  • Mack Morgan – Eagle Grove
  • Syrus Willard – Eagle Grove
  • Ty Dillavou – Forest City
  • James Hagen – Forest City
  • Tommy Miller – Forest City
  • Jack Thompson – Forest City
  • Mason Graham – GHV
  • Andrew Hook – GHV
  • Kaden Kral – GHV
  • Kane Koch – Lake Mills
  • Zach Beukema – West Hancock

Second Team All-Conference

  • Brady Galligan – Bishop Garrigan
  • Carter Schwab – Bishop Garrigan
  • Talan Priester – North Union
  • Caden Walders – North Union
  • Drake Canavan – Eagle Grove
  • Nolan Krauss – Eagle Grove
  • Leelan Spencer – Eagle Grove
  • Trenton Robinson – Eagle Grove
  • Hunter Sunkle – Forest City
  • Corey Thoreson – Forest City
  • Kaden Buckley – GHV
  • Lucas Kral – GHV
  • Brighton Kraus- GHV
  • Stephen Brandenburg – Lake Mills
  • Nash Delger – Lake Mills
  • Leif Rogne – Lake Mills
  • Jeffery Gerber – North Iowa
  • Jamison Kramersmeier – North Iowa

Honorable Mention

  • Benjy Trainer – Bishop Garrigan
  • Cooper Hoye – North Union
  • Braden Dougherty – Belmond-Klemme
  • Jaxon Morris – Eagle Grove
  • Jaxon Archer – Forest City
  • Zane Black – GHV
  • Eli Menke – Lake Mills
  • Anthony Eisele – North Iowa
  • Nathan Bixel – West Hancock

Player of the Year: Jake Jeske – Eagle Grove

Coach of the Year: Rob Meister & Brian Patterson – Bishop Garrigan

Softball

First Team All-Conference

  • Abbie Capesius – Bishop Garrigan
  • Hanna Merron – Bishop Garrigan
  • Zoe Montag – Bishop Garrigan
  • Ella Schaaf – Bishop Garrigan
  • Beth Streuber – North Union
  • Ainsley Ulrich – North Union
  • Shallie Walders – North Union
  • Kaylen Morris – Belmond-Klemme
  • Addyson Jeske – Eagle Grove
  • Tarissa Middleton – Eagle Grove
  • Emma Anderson – Forest City
  • Brooklynn Gerdes – Forest City
  • Colette Loges – Forest City
  • Reagan Ham – Lake Mills
  • Ashlyn Bechler – North Iowa
  • Jaycee Plath – North Iowa

Second Team All-Conference

  • Sacha Alesch – Bishop Garrigan
  • Alyssa Haugland – Bishop Garrigan
  • Molly Peterson – Bishop Garrigan
  • Ariana Giddings – North Union
  • Brylie Deim – North Union
  • Olivia Price – North Union
  • Addy Lamb – Belmond-Klemme
  • Jordyn Muhlenbruch – Belmond-Klemme
  • Myah Edwards – Eagle Grove
  • Brooklyn Osborn – Eagle Grove
  • Hayden Brown – Forest City
  • Dru Seglem – Forest City
  • Brinlyn Derr – GHV
  • Dottie Byars – Lake Mills
  • Bailey Dagestad – Lake Mills
  • Ava Meinders – North Iowa
  • Payton Whipple – West Hancock

Honorable Mention

  • Shiloh Trainer – Bishop Garrigan
  • Maisey Bierstedt – North Union
  • Ella Negrete – Belmond-Klemme
  • Crystal Flores – Eagle Grove
  • Brooklyn Craft – Forest City
  • Aly Derr – GHV
  • Keely Joynt – Lake Mills
  • Lily Beckman – North Iowa
  • Heather Engstler – West Hancock

Player of the Year – Abbie Capesius – Bishop Garrigan

Coach of the Year – Jim McLaughlin – Eagle Grove

You may also like

Leave a Comment